Top

Rosemary Essential Oil

Rosemary, also known as dew of the sea (Rosmarinus officinalis L.), is part of the Salvia genus in the Lamiaceae family. This evergreen shrub, native to Europe, North Africa, and the Mediterranean, has also found a home in Chinese provinces like Yunnan, Guangxi, Hainan, Hunan, Sichuan, Guizhou, and Fujian. Rosemary is considered a versatile cash crop and is widely used to extract valuable antioxidants and essential oils.

This aromatic oil is composed of over 30 volatile components. Its primary constituents include α-pinene, tricyclic terpene, p-cymene, limonene, 1,8-cineole, borneol, camphor, α-terpineol, β-terpineol, terpinene-4-ol, etc.

In Europe, rosemary has been cherished for centuries as a food flavoring. Today, rosemary essential oil is extensively used in cosmetics, food, and pharmaceutical industries, testament to its versatility and wide range of applications.

图片展示
图片展示
图片展示

Phone:

18310777975

Email:hj-bio@aliyun.com

Address: Room 402, Block C, Xingchuang International Center, Daxing District, Beijing

Viewpoint

Copyright © 2024 Hijoy Biotech   京ICP备2023036200号


添加微信好友,详细了解产品
使用企业微信
“扫一扫”加入群聊
复制成功
添加微信好友,详细了解产品
我知道了